×    By continuing to use this site, you agree to the use of cookies in accordance with our privacy policy.

Class Notes

What's New With You?

Please submit information on your personal and professional updates for the College of Law's Class Notes.

Submit your news by:

  • e-mail to SU-Law@law.syr.edu
  • Or by mail to Syracuse University College of Law, Office of Advancement, Dineen Hall Suite 402, Syracuse, NY 13244. 
Please include full name, law graduation year and preferred e-mail. Photos should be high-resolution digital photos.

We look forward to hearing from you!

​See what your classmates are up to.

Scroll through the notes or use the drop-down menu below to select a particular decade.

In Memoriam

​We remember those members of our College of Law family who have recently passed away.

Search by Class Year

Meagher Jr Named in Best Lawyers

1965

Meagher Jr Named in Best Lawyers

Walter Meagher Jr. was selected for inclusion in 2018 Best Lawyers in America and Upstate New York Super Lawyers.


D'Agostino Named in Best Lawyers

1968

D'Agostino Named in Best Lawyers

​Raymond D'Agostino was selected for inclusion in the 2018 Best Lawyers in America.


Marty Receives NYSBA Award

1970

Frederick Marty, former chair of the New York State Bar's Trust and Estates Law Section, received the NYSBA President's Pro Bono Award. Marty retired from Hiscock Law Firm in 2012 and is actively involved in volunteerism throughout Onondaga County. He is currently president of the Frank and Frances Revoir Foundation, and he also volunteers for programs sponsored by the Volunteer Lawyers Project (VLP) in Central New York. He also created VLP's Estate Planning Program, which offers legal advice and document preparation and recruits other attorneys to operate the program.


Hon. Stander Joins Leclair Korona Cole

1970

Hon. Stander Joins Leclair Korona Cole

The Hon. Thomas Stander, retired judge, has joined Leclair Korona Cole as a mediator.


Finkelman Named College President

1971

Dr. Paul Finkelman was named President of Gratz College in Philadelphia. 


Smith Named in Best Lawyers

1971

Smith Named in Best Lawyers

Jules Smith, an employment law attorney at Blitman & King, was selected for inclusion in the 2018 Best Lawyers in America.


LaVaute Named in Best Lawyers

1972

LaVaute Named in Best Lawyers

James LaVaute, an employment law attorney at Blitman & King, was selected for inclusion in the 2018 Best Lawyers in America.


Lyddane Joins Dorf & Nelson

1972

Lyddane Joins Dorf & Nelson

John Lyddane joined Dorf & Nelson in the firm's Medical Malpractice Defense Group in New York.


Widman Joins Davison Eastman Muñoz Lederman & Paone

1973

Widman Joins Davison Eastman Muñoz Lederman & Paone

Douglas Widman joined Davison Eastman Muñoz Lederman & Paone as a Partner in the Tax and Estate Planning and the Business Law & Litigation departments.


Mamat Re-elected Chairman

1974

Mamat Re-elected Chairman

Frank Mamat, a Shareholder at Foster Swift, was re-elected as Chairman of the Education Foundation for the American Society of Employers, a position he has held since 2006. He was also accepted as a member of the Private Directors Association.


Nolan Elected President

1974

Nolan Elected President

Francis Nolan III, a Global Transportation Finance Shareholder, was elected President of the Maritime Law Association of the United States. He also wrote a featured article, "The Last Half Century of Financing Vessels," for the Tulane Law Review.


Cook Named in Best Lawyers

1975

Cook Named in Best Lawyers

Richard Cook, Partner and Leader of the Banking & Finance practice at Hancock Estabrook, was selected for inclusion in the 2018 Best Lawyers in America.


Karson Receives Lifetime Achievement Award

1975

Karson Receives Lifetime Achievement Award

Scott Karson, Partner at Lamb & Barnosky, received the 2018 Suffolk County Bar Association Lifetime Achievement Award. Karson is a former President of the Suffolk County Bar Association (2004-2005), and he currently serves as the Treasurer of the New York State Bar Association.


Frankel Named in Super Lawyers

1978

Frankel Named in Super Lawyers

Philip Frankel. Of Counsel at Bond, Schoeneck & King, was selected for inclusion in the 2018 Upstate New York Super Lawyers business/corporate practice area.


Zagraniczny Named in Super Lawyers and Best Lawyers

1978

Zagraniczny Named in Super Lawyers and Best Lawyers

Joseph Zagraniczny, Of Counsel at Bond, Schoeneck & King, was selected for inclusion in the 2018 Upstate New York Super Lawyers in the field of real estate and the 2019 Best Lawyers in America in the categories of litigation/bankruptcy and bankruptcy and creditor-debtor rights/insolvency and reorganization law.


Bordoni Named in Super Lawyers and Best Lawyers

1979

Bordoni Named in Super Lawyers and Best Lawyers

Daniel Bordoni, Member at Bond, Schoeneck & King, was selected for inclusion in the 2018 Upstate New York Super Lawyers in the employment and labor practice area, and in the 2019 Best Lawyers in America in the categories of education law; employment law-management; labor law-management; and litigation-labor and employment.


Ciardullo Joins Barclay Damon

1979

Ciardullo Joins Barclay Damon

Frances Ciardullo joined Barclay Damon LLP as Special Counsel in the company's Health Care & Human Services practice.


Oliver Named in Best Lawyers

1979

Oliver Named in Best Lawyers

Donald Oliver, Partner at Blitman & King was selected for inclusion in the 2018 Best Lawyers in America.


D'Ambrosio Jr. Named in Super Lawyers and Best Lawyers

1980

D'Ambrosio Jr. Named in Super Lawyers and Best Lawyers

Nicholas D'Ambrosio Jr., Member at Bond, Schoeneck & King, was selected for inclusion in the 2018 Upstate New York Super Lawyers in the category of employment and labor, and the 2019 Best Lawyers in America in the categories of employment law-management; labor law-management; and litigation-labor and employment.


Hancock Fish Named in Super Lawyers

1980

Hancock Fish Named in Super Lawyers

Marion Hancock Fish, Partner in the Trusts & Estates; Family Business Succession Planning; Tax; Corporate; and Elder Law & Special Needs practices at Hancock Estabrook, was selected for inclusion in the 2019 Upstate New York Super Lawyers.


DiOrio Named Best Lawyers Lawyer of the Year

1981

DiOrio Named Best Lawyers Lawyer of the Year

Joseph DiOrio, of the Law Office of Joseph M. DiOrio, was named as the 2019 Best Lawyers Lawyer of the Year for the category of litigation-bankruptcy and Lawyer of the Year for banking & finance in 2017 in the Providence, RI, metro area.


Doran Appointed Interim President

1981

Doran Appointed Interim President

Sandra Doran was appointed interim President of Salem Academy and College.


Fernandez Named in Best Lawyers

1981

Fernandez Named in Best Lawyers

Hermes Fernandez, Member at Bond, Schoeneck & King, was included for selection in the 2019 Best Lawyers in America in the categories of administrative/regulatory law and healthcare law.


Kelley Named in Super Lawyers

1981

Kelley Named in Super Lawyers

Edwin Kelley Jr. was selected for inclusion in the 2018 Upstate New York Super Lawyers in the field of government finance.


Berman Named in Super Lawyers

1982

Berman Named in Super Lawyers

Daniel Berman, Partner at Hancock Estabrook, was selected for inclusion in the 2019 Upstate New York Super Lawyers.


Shaw Named in Best Lawyers

1982

Shaw Named in Best Lawyers

Steven Shaw, Partner at Hancock Estabrook, was selected for inclusion in the 2018 Best Lawyers in America.


Aaron Sworn in As US Magistrate Judge

1983

Aaron Sworn in As US Magistrate Judge

The Hon. Steward Aaron was sworn in to his new position as US Magistrate Judge in the Southern District of New York.


Gerdano Receives Lifetime Achievement Award

1983

Gerdano Receives Lifetime Achievement Award

Samuel Gerdano, Executive Director of the American Bankruptcy Institute, received the 2018 M&A Advisor Lifetime Achievement Award.


Shapiro Joins Norton Rose Fullbright

1983

Shapiro Joins Norton Rose Fullbright

Marc Shapiro joined Norton Rose Fullbright as Partner in its New York office, concentrating on real estate and real estate finance.


Brown Named in Best Lawyers

1984

Brown Named in Best Lawyers

​Dennis Brown, Senior counsel at Bond, Schoeneck & King,  was selected for inclusion in the 2019 Best Lawyers in America in the categories of litigation and controversy-tax and tax law.


Dove Named Lawyer of the Year in Best Lawyers

1984

Dove Named Lawyer of the Year in Best Lawyers

Jeffrey Dove, Partner at Barclay Damon, was selected for inclusion in the 2019 Best Lawyers in America in the category of bankruptcy and creditor-debtor rights/insolvency and reorganization. He was also named as a Lawyer of the Year in the same category.


Pierce Named in Best Lawyers

1984

Pierce Named in Best Lawyers

Alan Pierce, Partner at Hancock Estabrook, was selected for inclusion in the 2018 and 2019 Best Lawyers in America.


Amalfe Featured in New Jersey Super Lawyers

1985

Amalfe Featured in New Jersey Super Lawyers

Christine Amalfe, Chair of the Employment and Labor Law Practice at Gibbons, was featured in the 2018 New Jersey Super Lawyers cover story, "The Amalfe Coast," which discusses her 30-year career at Gibbons and how her experience has allowed her to see the #MeToo movement and the current environment from a unique perspective.


Feldman Appointed Medical Director of Psychiatry

1985

Clifford Feldman, Associated Clinical Professor of Psychiatry at Keck/USC School of Medicine, was appointed Medical Director of Psychiatry at USC-Verdugo Hills Hospital near Glendale, CA.


Lau Promoted to Partner

1986

Lau Promoted to Partner

Steven Lau was promoted to Partner at Black Marjieh & Sanford, where he concentrates on New York labor law, premises liability, product liability, professional liability, catastrophic motor vehicle accidents, general liability, and insurance coverage claims.


Galang Joins Probst Law Offices

1989

Galang Joins Probst Law Offices

Mauel Galang joined Probst Law Offices as a Senior Attorney.


Mattar Receives Award of Merit

1989

Mattar Receives Award of Merit

William Mattar, Owner and President of William Mattar, PC, received an Award of Merit from the Bar Association of Erie County at its 131st Annual Dinner.


Murphy Named in Super Lawyers and Best Lawyers

1989

Murphy Named in Super Lawyers and Best Lawyers

Timothy Murphy, Partner at Hancock Estabrook, was selected for inclusion in the 2018 Best Lawyers in America and Upstate New York Super Lawyers.


Champion Named in Best Lawyers

1990

Champion Named in Best Lawyers

Gregory Champion, Member at Bond, Schoeneck & King, was selected for inclusion in the 2019 Best Lawyers in America in the category of corporate law.


Domagalski Selected in Legal Elite

1990

Domagalski Selected in Legal Elite

Jim Domagalski, Partner at Barclay Damon, was selected for inclusion in the 2018 Buffalo Business First Legal Elite of Western New York.


Reichel Named in Best Lawyers

1990

Reichel Named in Best Lawyers

Paul Reichel, Member at Bond, Schoeneck & King, was selected for inclusion in the 2019 Best Lawyers in America in the category of tax law.


Schwab Named in Best Lawyers

1990

Schwab Named in Best Lawyers

Martin Schwab, Member at Bond, Schoeneck & King, was selected for inclusion in the 2019 Best Lawyers in America in the category of trusts and estates law.


Buys Named Interim Dean

1991

Buys Named Interim Dean

Cindy Buys was named Interim Dean of the Southern Illinois University School of Law.


McDonald Named Managing Partner

1992

McDonald Named Managing Partner

John McDonald was named Managing Partner for the Charlotte, NC, office of McGuireWoods.


Corcoran Named in Best Lawyers and Super Lawyers

1993

Corcoran Named in Best Lawyers and Super Lawyers

John Corcoran, Partner at Hancock Estabrook, was selected for inclusion in the 2018 Best Lawyers in America and Upstate New York Super Lawyers.


Halfenger Joins Optima Partners

1993

Halfenger Joins Optima Partners

Alan Halfenger joined Optima Partners as a Partner, focusing on the regulatory and compliance needs of private equity managers, hedge funds, broker-dealers, and global financial services firms.


Fletcher Named Among Women Worth Watching

1994

Fletcher Named Among Women Worth Watching

Christine Fletcher, Partner at Burns & Levinson, was selected for inclusion in the 2018 "Women Worth Watching" by Profiles in Diversity Journal.


Green Publishes Two Books

1994

Green Publishes Two Books

Timothy Green, Of Counsel at Barclay Damon, published his 37th and 38th books: Double Play, with former baseball star Derek Jeter, and The Big Game.


Maco Elected Vice Chair

1995

Maco Elected Vice Chair

Rhonda Maco, of the Law Offices of Rhonda L. Maco, was elected Vice Chair of the Board of Trustees of MercyFirst in Syosset, NY.


Butler Named in Best Lawyers and Super Lawyers

1996

Butler Named in Best Lawyers and Super Lawyers

Brian Butler, Member at Bond, Schoeneck & King, was selected for inclusion in the in the 2018 Upstate New York Super Lawyers in the business litigation practice area, and the 2019 Best Lawyers in America in the category of commercial litigation.


Dixon Named in Super Lawyers and Best Lawyers

1996

Dixon Named in Super Lawyers and Best Lawyers

Cressida Dixon, Member at Bond, Schoeneck & King, was selected for inclusion in the 2018 Upstate New York Super Lawyers in the category of estate and probate, and the 2019 Best Lawyers in America in the category of trusts and estates.


Laudadio Named in Super Lawyers and Best Lawyers

1996

Laudadio Named in Super Lawyers and Best Lawyers

Brian Laudadio, Member at Bond, Schoeneck & King, was selected for inclusion in the 2018 Upstate New York Super Lawyers in the category of business litigation, and the 2019 Best Lawyers in America in the categories of commercial litigation; litigation-labor and employment; and litigation-municipal.


Markel Named in Super Lawyers

1996

Markel Named in Super Lawyers

Jason Markel, Partner at Hodgson Russ, was selected for inclusion in the 2018 Upstate New York Super Lawyers in the category of business litigation.


McGuire Named in Super Lawyers and Best Lawyers

1996

McGuire Named in Super Lawyers and Best Lawyers

George McGuire, Member at Bond, Schoeneck & King, was selected for inclusion in the 2018 Upstate New York Super Lawyers in the field of intellectual property, and the 2019 Best Lawyers in America in the categories of litigation-intellectual property; litigation-patent; and patent law.


Nagarajan Promoted to Executive Director

1996

Nagarajan Promoted to Executive Director

Kamesh Nagarajan, Financial Advisor and Partner of the Vector Group at Morgan Stanley, was promoted to Executive Director and granted entry to the firm's prestigious President's Club.


Powers Named in Super Lawyers

1996

Powers Named in Super Lawyers

John Powers, Partner at Hancock Estabrook, was selected for inclusion in the 2018 Upstate New York Super Lawyers.


Geraghty Named COO of jetBlue

1997

Geraghty Named COO of jetBlue

Joanna Geraghty was named President and Chief Operating Officer of jetBlue.


Harshbarger Named in Super Lawyers and Best Lawyers

1997

Harshbarger Named in Super Lawyers and Best Lawyers

Laura Harshbarger, Member at Bond, Schoeneck & King, was selected for inclusion in the 2019 Upstate New York Super Lawyers in the field of employment and labor law, and Best Lawyers in America in the categories of education law; employment law-management; labor law-management; and litigation-labor and employment. She was also named Lawyer of the Year for labor law-management.


Bass Joins Cullen and Dykman

1999

Maureen Bass joine Cullen and Dykman as a Partner in the firm's Bankruptcy and Creditor's Rights group.


Burns Named in Super Lawyers and Best Lawyers

1999

Burns Named in Super Lawyers and Best Lawyers

Christopher Burns, Shareholder at Henson Efron, was selected for inclusion in the 2018 Minnesota Super Lawyers and the 2019 Best Lawyers in America in the category of trusts and estates and litigation-trusts and estates.


Klein Named in Super Lawyers

1999

Klein Named in Super Lawyers

Stuart Klein, Member at Bond, Schoeneck & King, was selected for inclusion in the 2018 Upstate New York Super Lawyers in the category of business litigation.


Saporito Joins ShuffieldLowman

1999

Saporito Joins ShuffieldLowman

Michelle Saporito joined ShuffieldLowman as an Associate.


Nocilly Named in Super Lawyers

2000

Nocilly Named in Super Lawyers

David Nocilly, Member at Bond, Schoeneck & King, was selected for inclusion in the 2018 Upstate New York Super Lawyers in the field of intellectual property.


Sidbury Named Managing Partner

2001

Sidbury Named Managing Partner

Benjamin Sidbury was named Managing Partner for the Charlotte, NC, office of Bryan Cave, where he focuses his practice on intellectual property litigation.


Fisher Named Partner

2003

Fisher Named Partner

Alex Fisher was named Partner of Gartner + Bloom, where he is a litigator concentrating on the defense of complex construction defect, construction accident, and personal injury claims.


Panensky Joins FisherBroyles

2003

Panensky Joins FisherBroyles

Stuart Panensky joined FisherBroyles as Partner of its Privacy and Data Security practice group.


Price Named in Super Lawyers

2003

Price Named in Super Lawyers

Fred Price, Member at Bond, Schoeneck & King, was selected for inclusion in the 2018 Upstate New York Super Lawyers in the field of intellectual property.


King Named in Super Lawyers

2004

King Named in Super Lawyers

Mary King, Partner at Hancock Estabrook, was selected for inclusion in the 2018 Upstate New York Super Lawyers.


Nicolas Named Partner

2005

Nicolas Named Partner

Emilio Nicolas was named Partner at Jackson Walker, where he practices entertainment, media, and intellectual property law.


Smith Appointed Syracuse Corporation Counsel

2005

Smith Appointed Syracuse Corporation Counsel

Kristen Smith was appointed as Syracuse Corporation Counsel.


Hon. Fickling Appointed to District Court

2006

Hon. Fickling Appointed to District Court

The Hon. Faith Fickling was appointed as District Court Judge for the Charlotte, NC, area.


Hon. Givens-Davis Founds Pipeline to Possibilities

2006

Hon. Givens-Davis Founds Pipeline to Possibilities

The Hon. Givens-Davis, a State District Judge in Dallas, founded the Pipeline to Possibilities organization with three colleagues. The organization is committed to education youth on various aspects of the justice system and to inspiring youth to become leaders.


Parry Murphy Awarded Best in Business

2006

Parry Murphy Awarded Best in Business

Linda Parry Murphy, CEO of Product Launchers, was awarded a Best in Business award. Her company was chosen to receive the Silver Award in the Business Development Department of the Year category. She was also named Entrepreneur of the Year--Advertising, Marketing, and Public Relations, winning a Gold Stevie Award in the 16th annual American Business Awards.


Wutz Named Rising Star

2006

Wutz Named Rising Star

John Wutz, of the Hartwell Law Offices, was named as a 2018 Pennsylvania Rising Star.


Bobrek Named in Super Lawyers

2007

Bobrek Named in Super Lawyers

Andrew Bobrek, Member at Bond, Schoeneck & King, was selected for inclusion in the 2018 Upstate New York Super Lawyers Rising Stars in the field of employment and labor.


Langan Named in 40 Under Forty

2007

Langan Named in 40 Under Forty

Kerry Langan, Member at Bond, Schoeneck & King, was named to CNY Business Journal's  Named in 40 Under Forty for 2018. She was also selected for inclusion in the 2018 Upstate New York Super Lawyers Rising Stars in the field of employment and labor.


Morey Named Senior Partner

2007

Morey Named Senior Partner

Matthew Morey was named Senior Partner at Lipsitz Green Scime Cambria, where he focuses his practice in the area of business and corporate law.


Hubbard Promoted to Partner

2008

Hubbard Promoted to Partner

Tyson Hubbard was promoted to Partner at Downey Brand LLP, where he is responsible for advising trustees, beneficiaries, siblings, surviving spouses, and others in conflicts concerning inheritance. He was also recognized as a 2018 Norther California Rising Star and named a Top Lawyer by Sacramento Magazine.


Ritts Shafer Elected Member

2008

Ritts Shafer Elected Member

Katherine Ritts Shafer was elected as a Member of Bond, Schoeneck & King, and named for inclusion in the 2018 Upstate New York Super Lawyers Rising Stars in the field of employment and labor.


Rosenthal Elected Partner

2008

Rosenthal Elected Partner

Jeffrey Rosenthal was elected Partner of Blank Rome and was admitted to the Supreme Court of the United States during a special group admission ceremony.


Wright Elected Member

2008

Wright Elected Member

James Wright was elected as a Member of Bond, Schoeneck & King, and was named for inclusion in the 2018 Upstate New York Super Lawyers Rising Stars in the field of general litigation.


Zavaglia Named Partner

2008

Zavaglia Named Partner

Cosmo Zavaglia was named Partner at Morgan Lewis at the firm's New York office, where he works in the Tax practice.


Bettinger Named in Super Lawyers

2009

Bettinger Named in Super Lawyers

Blane Bettinger, Senior Counsel at Bond, Schoeneck & King, was selected for inclusion in the 2018 Upstate New York Super Lawyers Rising Stars in the field of intellectual property.


Campbell Named in Super Lawyers

2009

Campbell Named in Super Lawyers

Stephanie Campbell, Associate at Bond, Schoeneck & King, was selected for inclusion in the 2018 Upstate New York Super Lawyers Rising Stars in the field of general litigation.


Costello Promoted to Partner

2009

Costello Promoted to Partner

Sean Costello was promoted to Partner at Rupp Baase Pfalzgraf Cunningham, where he practices municipal law and business law and litigation.


Kirkham Listed in Best Lawyers Under 40

2009

Kirkham Listed in Best Lawyers Under 40

Ryan Kirkham, Associate at Orsinger, Nelson, Downing & Anderson, was listed in D Magazine's annual Best Lawyers Under 40.


Moreland Promoted to Partner

2009

Moreland Promoted to Partner

Jeffrey Moreland was promoted to Partner in the Corporate Department of Sullivan & Worcester's Boston, MA, office, where he advises public and private clients on securities law compliance, financing transactions, and private equity investments.


Nordman Promoted to Income Principal

2009

Nordman Promoted to Income Principal

Kristin Nordman was promoted to Income Principal at Much Shelist.


Yuen Named in Women Leaders in Tech Law

2009

Delphina Yuen was recognized in the Recorder's 2018 Women Leaders in Tech Law.


Carrigan Promoted to Partner

2010

Carrigan Promoted to Partner

Barry Carrigan was promoted to Partner in the Project and Public Finance groups at Nixon Peabody, where he focuses his practice on project finance, infrastructure finance, and public finance.


Leonard Named Member

2010

Leonard Named Member

Jay Leonard was named a Member at Sherman & Howard, where he focuses on litigation.


Parker Joins Greenberg Taurig

2010

Parker Joins Greenberg Taurig

Lawson Parker joined Greenberg Taurig as a Shareholder.


Yue Zhang Joins Bousquet Holstein

2010

Yue Zhang Joins Bousquet Holstein

Jane Yue Zhange joined Bousquet Holstein as an Associate in the Real Estate, Business Transactions, and Immigration practice areas.


Barone Joins Barclay Damon

2011

Barone Joins Barclay Damon

Kevin Barone joined Barclay Damon as an Associate in the Real Estate and Financial Institutions and Lending practice areas.


Hunsicker Named in Super Lawyers

2011

Hunsicker Named in Super Lawyers

Jamie Hunsicker, Associate at Hancock Estabrook, was selected for inclusion in the 2018 Upstate New York Super Lawyers Rising Stars.


Kabunduh Joins Bousquet Holstein

2011

Kabunduh Joins Bousquet Holstein

Irene Kabunduh joined Bousquet Holstein as an Associate, where she focuses her practice in trusts and estates, business, transactions, and litigation.


Reed Named in Super Lawyers

2011

Reed Named in Super Lawyers

Katie Reed, Associate at Bond, Schoeneck & King, was selected for inclusion in the 2018 Upstate New York Super Lawyers Rising Stars.


Payne Leads Cannabis Team

2012

Payne Leads Cannabis Team

Sara Payne, Counsel at Barclay Damon, was selected to lead the firm's new Cannabis Team, a multidisciplinary team representing individuals and organizations participating in or impacted by legal cannabis operations.


Lattuca Joins Ward Greenberg Heller & Reidy

2013

Lattuca Joins Ward Greenberg Heller & Reidy

Christopher Lattuca joined Ward Greenberg Heller & Reidy as an Associate.


MacLeod Named in Super Lawyers

2013

MacLeod Named in Super Lawyers

Kevin MacLeod was selected for inclusion in the 2018 Upstate New York Super Lawyers Rising Stars in the field of state, local, and municipal law.


Oswald Promoted to Partner

2013

Oswald Promoted to Partner

Phillip Oswald was promoted to Partner at Rupp Baase Pfaltzgraf Cunningham, where he manages the firm's satellite office in Saratoga Springs, NY, and specializes in environmental law, property law, and business law and litigation.


Lee Joins Bell Nunnally

2014

Lee Joins Bell Nunnally

Sang Eun "Jennice" Lee joined Bell Nunnally in Dallas, TX, as an Associate and member of its intellectual property group.


Spencer Joins Goldberg Segalla

2016

Spencer Joins Goldberg Segalla

Sarah Spencer was named an Associate of Goldberg Segalla and will practice in the firm's General Liability group.


Powers Joins McKenzie Hughes

2017

Christopher Powers joined McKenzie Hughes' Litigation and Business departments, where he concentrates in health care litigation, real and intellectual property, and commercial litigation.


Young Joins Barclay Damon

2017

Young Joins Barclay Damon

Forrest Young joined Barclay Damon as an Associate in the firm's Environmental Project Development and Regulatory practice areas.