Syracuse University College of Law

Calendar

Month View


« January February 2016 (98 events) March »
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
JOST General Body Meeting (11:45am - 1:00 pm)
LL.M. program (11:50am - 12:50 pm)
Hancock Estabrook Competition (5:30pm - 10:00 pm)
LexisNexis Training (11:45am - 12:45 pm)
Kaplan Demo/Basketball Fundraiser (12:00pm - 1:00 pm)
Disability Law Society Meeting (5:30pm - 6:30 pm)
Phi Alpha Delta - E-Board Meeting (11:45am - 1:00 pm)
Softball Meeting (12:00pm - 12:45 pm)
Hancock Estabrook Competition (5:30pm - 10:00 pm)
BLSA General Body Meeting (11:45am - 1:00 pm)
LAW 609-M001 Make-up Class (12:00pm - 1:00 pm)
LLM committee meetings (4:00pm - 5:00 pm)
Law in DC Program meeting (11:45am - 1:45 pm)
Criminal Law Q&A session (1:00pm - 2:30 pm)
Rock The Bar (1:00pm - 6:00 pm)
Staff Meeting (3:00pm - 4:00 pm)
VALOR Day (8:00am - 2:00 pm)
BLSA Oral Argument Bootcamp (11:00am - 11:50 am)
NWLSA Monthly Meetings (11:50am - 12:55 pm)
JOST Meeting (12:00pm - 1:00 pm)
Hancock Estabrook Competition (5:30pm - 9:00 pm)
Pro Bono Advisory Board Interviews (11:45am - 12:30 pm)
Law in London Information Meeting (12:00pm - 12:45 pm)
Hancock Estabrook Competition (5:30pm - 10:00 pm)
Diversity Week Programming (11:45am - 12:45 pm)
Diversity Week Programming (11:45am - 12:45 pm)
Copyright Lunch Meeting (12:00pm - 12:50 pm)
SLACE Editing Bootcamp (12:00pm - 1:00 pm)
LLM committee meetings (4:00pm - 5:00 pm)
IJPM Spring Lecture Series (11:30am - 1:00 pm)
Criminal Reentry Training (11:45am - 1:00 pm)
SLC Meeting (12:00pm - 1:00 pm)
Professor Levey Office Hours (12:00pm - 2:00 pm)
LexisNexis Training (11:45am - 12:45 pm)
LALSA General Body Meeting (11:45am - 1:00 pm)
IPLS General Body Meeting (12:00pm - 12:45 pm)
LAW 720 Family Law Make-up Class (12:00pm - 12:50 pm)
Nazareth Pre-Law Visit (1:00pm - 3:00 am)
LLM committee meetings (4:00pm - 5:00 pm)
BLSA Movie Forum: Philadelphia (7:00pm - 11:00 pm)
Law Review Elections (9:00am - 5:00 pm)
Outcomes & Assessment Meeting (9:30am - 10:30 am)
COL All Staff Meeting (10:00am - 11:00 am)
Commencement Committee Meeting (1:00pm - 2:00 pm)
LL.M. Mentor meeting (2:00pm - 3:00 pm)
PAD Trial Team Practice (2:00pm - 4:00 pm)
Basketball Negotiation Training (4:00pm - 8:00 pm)
Staff Yoga Night (5:30pm - 8:00 pm)
IJPM Spring Lecture Series (11:30am - 1:00 pm)
LexisNexis Training (11:45am - 12:45 pm)
International Scholars Series (11:45am - 12:45 pm)
PAD Trial Team Practice (2:00pm - 3:45 pm)
LLM committee meetings (4:00pm - 5:00 pm)
Impunity Watch Elections (9:00am - 12:00 pm)
Diversity Law Day (9:30am - 1:00 pm)
National Security Group Meeting (12:00pm - 4:00 pm)
JOST Elections (12:00pm - 6:00 pm)
JILC Elections (3:00pm - 7:00 pm)
BLSA Executive Meeting (11:45am - 1:00 pm)
LLM Meeting (12:00pm - 1:00 pm)
1
Moot Court Meeting (12:20pm - 12:50 pm)
2
IJPM Spring Lecture Series (11:30am - 1:00 pm)
Lunch with Judge Hayes (11:45am - 12:50 pm)
ESLS General Body Meeting (12:00pm - 1:00 pm)
3
Visitor Guide Training (11:30am - 12:45 pm)
Lexis Nexis Training (11:45am - 12:45 pm)
SPIN Meeting (11:45am - 1:00 pm)
BALSA Panel (12:00pm - 12:50 pm)
Grading Curve Forum (12:00pm - 12:50 pm)
LAW 609-M001 Extra Class (12:00pm - 1:00 pm)
LLM committee meetings (4:00pm - 5:00 pm)
Volume 67 F&A Meeting (5:00pm - 6:00 pm)
LALSA HNBA Team Practice (6:00pm - 9:00 pm)
4
Pro Bono Advisory Board Meeting (11:45am - 12:45 pm)
LLM Job Shadow Program training (12:00pm - 3:30 pm)
LALSA HNBA Team Practice (5:30pm - 8:00 pm)
5